Medical Questions > Conditions and Diseases > HIV and AIDS Forum

Certain HIV positive, but negative tests (Page 128)

Must Read
Do you know what causes HIV? Get started by learning the facts on HIV and AIDS here....
Do you know what puts you at high risk of HIV? Debunk the myths and get the facts of HIV risk factors here....
Can you identify early HIV symptoms. Learn what to look for and when to seek medical help as we review symptoms of HIV here....

March 25th, 2016
Hi Tony,

Are you htvl positive?

Regards,
Ttk123
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 25th, 2016
After all these years with numerous people experiencing the same symptoms has ANYONE ever got a diagnosis? I have been told it's stress, anxiety and guilt. Unless I am mistaken these conditions are not sexually transmitted but this disease most definitely is. I believe it is an unidentified virus. Just like HIV was unidentified for so many years.
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 25th, 2016
I have even psychiatric treatment nothing found helpful.
Can someone tell me the window period of hiv2,
Last test i was taken was 14months after the incident.
Best Regards,
Ttk
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 26th, 2016
Experienced User
Hello everyone,
Its been 41 weeks(287 days) since my exposure. I last tested negative at 40 weeks(280 days) by fourth generation antibody test. I'm still very sick. Right now I'm having blood spots(petechae) type rashes all over my limbs. I'm also having pains in my lymph nodes which are swollen and its throughout my body( neck,below skull,armpits,chest,groin,elbows).I dont know what to do.My doctor is clueless. I just dont know what to do know. I just pray to God that I dont have hiv. I will have a western blot and hiv-2 proviral dna at 10 and 11 months respectively.I will keep you guys posted. I hope I get well soon. 'm breaking down emotionally and my will to live is also fading away. Please guys pray for me that I dont have HIV.
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 26th, 2016
Experienced User
Hello everyone,
Its been 41 weeks(287 days) since my exposure. I last tested negative at 40 weeks(280 days) by fourth generation antibody test. I'm still very sick. Right now I'm having blood spots(petechae) type rashes all over my limbs. I'm also having pains in my lymph nodes which are swollen and its throughout my body( neck,below skull,armpits,chest,groin,elbows).I dont know what to do.My doctor is clueless. I just dont know what to do know. I just pray to God that I dont have hiv. I will have a western blot and hiv-2 proviral dna at 10 and 11 months respectively. I hope I get well soon. 'm breaking down emotionally and my will to live is also fading away. Please guys pray for me that I dont have HIV.
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 26th, 2016
Experienced User
Hello everyone,
Its been 41 weeks(287 days) since my exposure. I last tested negative at 40 weeks(280 days) by fourth generation antibody test. I'm still very sick. Right now I'm having blood spots(petechae) type rashes all over my limbs. I'm also having pains in my lymph nodes which are swollen and its throughout my body( neck,below skull,armpits,chest,groin,elbows).I dont know what to do.My doctor is clueless. I just dont know what to do know. I just pray to God that I dont have hiv. I will have a western blot and hiv-2 proviral dna at 10 and 11 months respectively. I hope I get well soon. 'm breaking down emotionally and my will to live is also fading away. Please guys pray for me that I dont have HIV.
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 26th, 2016
Experienced User
Hello friends

I tested all the sexual disease including hiv on 117th day hiv came negative but some others came positive. And i checked my cd 4 and 8 counts as well.
It means i am hiv positive but still no antibody?
Here are my results.
WBC 6400
Lenfosit 1555
Cd3 % %58.7
Cd4 %22.3 (29-59)
Cd8 % 32.3 (19-4Cool

Total cd4 347 mm3
Total cd8 502 mm3

Hope everyone will be ok
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 27th, 2016
Experienced User
Hello Niscelscu,
I hope and wish for your health and wellness. No it doesn't mean you're hiv positive. If you're still in doubt about your hiv status and money is no problem for you then you must go for pcr rna or dna test which will put your fears to qualms.
By the way what did you test positive for?
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 27th, 2016
Experienced User
Hi
It came out that i have Mycoplasma hominis Ureaplasma urealyticum Gardneralla vaginalis

I will have pcr rna Sad
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 27th, 2016
Experienced User
I have Mycoplasma hominis Ureaplasma urealyticum Gardneralla vaginalis
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied March 28th, 2016
Hi scared,

What is the window period for hiv2.

Regards
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied April 1st, 2016
Hey all. There are many, many people worldwide with this illness, especially in China. There the leading theory is this is a new virus formed as a result of failed live vaccine HIV trials. People gathered this week in Beijing to protest at the lack of government action. If you've been affected please email unknownvirushelpatgmaildotcom. We need to club together to work this out. The disease is a highly aggressive, highly contagious monster and a major threat to mankind.
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied April 1st, 2016
Hello guys.....grateful for all the nice work research and insights...really wanna thank tony, dfrank,, scared,depressed man, adviseme and everyone pulling the strings of this thread....hhow are yall doing.? going thru numbness, pins and needles in both hands and feets and stiff neck at the moment...been 4months now.....htlv is suspect no doubt as is hiv, or lyme's...had 10 neg hiv test since October 2015..its true htlv detection in blood is tricky but has anyone thought about the prevalence of the virus in the celebrospinal fluid(CSF)....we could get conclusive results if we can convince docs to have us get a CSF tap and htlv protein test.on the CSF....what. do you guys think...??
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied April 7th, 2016
Experienced User
Hii everyone, Just a little update about my results at 300 days(10 months).
HIV 1&2 antibody - negative.
HIV 1&2 Western Blot - negative.
My cd4 count is 800. The only concerning thing is my cd4/cd8 ratio dropped from 1.4 to 1.0 .
Healthwise still swollen lymph nodes, skin issues and occasional loose stools.
Gonna test till I'm satisfied. Still scared.
I hope you all guys are well and please pray for each other. This is one of the most testing times in our lives. I hope we all come out of it happily and healthy.
Godspeed.
Take Care ALL and keep updating.
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied April 7th, 2016
Hi all. On another forum we are getting people together to try and sequence this new illness through the relevant labs.

Particularly interested to hear from people in the UK. We need to work together to get to the bottom of this - sadly people do not get better and our health will continue to go downhill. We need to act.
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied April 7th, 2016
Experienced User
I am so happy you got your negative results scared. I hope we can find our illnesses sooner. Not knowing of it it the worst
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied April 8th, 2016
Experienced User
Hi Wilson
Which forum is that?
|
Did you find this post helpful?

replied April 10th, 2016
Search unknown std and some symptoms. You will find it. Can't post links here
|
Did you find this post helpful?

This post has been removed because it did not meet our Community Guidelines.

replied April 10th, 2016
Hello guys,

Have you heard for "New HIV-Like Virus in China"?

https://sites.google.com/site/newhivaidsli keviruschina/home

Maybe is that what you got?
|
Did you find this post helpful?