Conditions and Diseases

Gland Disorders Forum

Welcome to the Gland Disorders Forum - a health community featuring member and doctor discussions ranging from a specific symptom to related conditions, treatment options, medication, side effects, diet, and emotional issues surrounding medical conditions.
New Topic
Posted By
Topic
Replies
Last post
Peripancreatic lymph nodes?
nala530  583 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 22:59pm
1
Thyroid nodule -lesion of "uncertain significance"
Jens88  1355 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 22:59pm
1
Hypothyroidism and swollen thyroid
sookie67  691 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 22:57pm
1
Marsupialization of Bartholin Cyst complication?
brewphy1  1833 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 22:56pm
3
Nodule( cyst) on Thyroid, really worried about my mother..
Transporterd...  780 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 22:55pm
1
More Sweating, My head is always wet,
goldcat  565 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 22:54pm
1
Rising TSH with T-4 in the normal range
Jackyl83  648 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 22:52pm
1
had a scan for enlarged lymph nodes.
Tinyred  492 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:58am
1
Swollen lymphs under jaw going on 2.5 months
Carl2151985  908 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:56am
1
Random swelling of right parotid gland for 4 years & lymph
guest71629  383 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:55am
1
Surgical incision infection, removal of salivary gland
Crazwill482  1147 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:53am
2
a pouch in my groin area? rashes is increasing day by day.
Sju  447 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:52am
1
Addison's in Ponticelli regimen
user746544  302 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:50am
1
Calcified cysts in the inner vagina lip
marip1  1112 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:48am
1
Hypertrophy of the adrenal gland
marip1  391 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:47am
1
Swollen groin lymph nodes
Gatorgirl40  458 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:46am
1
new dose thyroid meds, bp was a little high
mypal  451 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:45am
2
get my Dr to look further or get a second opinion?
Gina82  354 views
Last post: 05-22-2016 06:44am
1
Hyperparathyroidism? Every symptom describes my life.
Bout2giveup  386 views
Last post: 04-21-2016 06:34am
-
Having a bartholin cysts for 2 days now.
chinsue  671 views
Last post: 04-02-2016 06:56am
2
anyone have a hot nodule that turned out to be cancer?
slc2016  243 views
Last post: 03-31-2016 14:29pm
-
Pineal Cyst No new posts
purity210  39216 views
Last post: 03-31-2016 01:40am
57
Cancer or infection??
RoryW  713 views
Last post: 03-20-2016 18:48pm
2
CBC test results interpretation help: High Neut, Low Lymph
krystalh2  307 views
Last post: 03-16-2016 17:04pm
-
Bartholin cysts?
marip1  934 views
Last post: 03-09-2016 20:11pm
1
Swollen Lymph Node - Night Sweats - Worried :(
NeedHelp92  433 views
Last post: 02-29-2016 04:28am
1
So much armpit sweat!
Inked91  577 views
Last post: 02-24-2016 12:44pm
1
Bumps on the back of my head
MrJones64  816 views
Last post: 02-20-2016 20:54pm
1
small lump where my scrotum joins my thigh!
kickstarter  961 views
Last post: 02-20-2016 20:35pm
1
Several more lumps in neck
Evegreen  559 views
Last post: 02-17-2016 20:18pm
-
Addisons Disease- i went into Addisons crisis.
Kayleeee1  362 views
Last post: 02-15-2016 18:10pm
-
Lymph nodes always hurting and ear ache
Niguyver  1521 views
Last post: 02-10-2016 09:16am
2
son has elevated Prolactin level
ikap  481 views
Last post: 02-08-2016 03:53am
1
excessive sweating
yellowgirl40  620 views
Last post: 02-06-2016 09:34am
1
Neck lumps and side pains, thyroid fine
Briea  385 views
Last post: 02-05-2016 21:57pm
1
Thyroid too High in Hormones
Dragon0672  730 views
Last post: 01-30-2016 18:30pm
1
Lump in the crease of my leg
mytyangel3  799 views
Last post: 01-30-2016 18:16pm
1
Swollen Lymph Node What type of an infection?
djd616  941 views
Last post: 01-29-2016 21:03pm
1
i think its a swollen gland?
dsk1990  653 views
Last post: 01-27-2016 11:25am
1
lumps between the line of the top of my leg?
shann2k13  604 views
Last post: 01-27-2016 10:42am
1
Lymph node instantly began to swell to the size of golf ball
bellbellbell  788 views
Last post: 01-26-2016 20:55pm
1
TSH high, T4 normal, do I have hypothyroidism?
LilMommii87  846 views
Last post: 01-26-2016 08:29am
1
Enlarged Lymph nodes, last years biopsy...
aprilbenson2  586 views
Last post: 01-26-2016 08:16am
1
Problem with getting synthroid.
wjack  757 views
Last post: 01-18-2016 21:01pm
1
hyperthyroidism - the reason I can't gain weight??
erik8ehh  519 views
Last post: 01-18-2016 12:46pm
1
Barthlion cyst drained yesterday
Annieb12890  443 views
Last post: 01-09-2016 10:21am
1
taking thyronorm 50 mg in the night harmful?
sabitha  773 views
Last post: 12-27-2015 07:37am
1
a thyums found in the throat?
mom0322  596 views
Last post: 12-26-2015 20:46pm
1
21 yo w/ swelling & pain in hands
BridgetD  644 views
Last post: 12-25-2015 21:35pm
1
swollen lymph node or ingrown hair?
mikayla91  2529 views
Last post: 12-24-2015 04:11am
1
Goto page 123
...
678
...
252627
 

Post Topic

Subject
Message
 
 
 Hi, I'm Shafi Ullah Khan

If you have a question about Gland Disorders, I can help answer it.